Madison Mohawk JH Tournament Madison High School, Middletown, OH January 21, 2017 |
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x5 | 1st- Ethan Pickens (Mason) maj. dec. Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | md9-0 |
| 3rd-Nate Parsons (Richmond) pin Payton Macmanaway (Franklin) | | 1:11 |
| 5th-Gage Anderson*FRA (X2) dec. Dillon Robinson*FRA (X3) | | 9-3 |
86:2x5 | 1st- Bryce Ferrin (Bellbrook) pin Matt Ellis (Waynesville) | | 0:35 |
| 3rd- Brayden Williams (Madison) pin Tyler Brock (Mason) | | 2:18 |
| 5th-Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Ethan Williams (Northridge) | | md14-4 |
92:4x3 | 1st- Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 2:43 |
| 3rd- Blake Newman (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | md10-0 |
| 5th-Seth Buzbee (Valley View) dec. Patrick Williams*BEL (X1) | | 6-4 OT |
98:4x3 | 1st- Nolan Fitz (Mason) dec. Max Boaz (Madison) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd- Riley Holmes (Northridge) dec. Cameron Haney (Eaton) | | 2-0 OT |
| 5th- Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Jared Schaaf (Bellbrook) | | 8-1 |
104:2x4 | 1st- Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 0:48 |
| 3rd-Frank Anastasia (Mason) dec. Peyton Mann (National Trail) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Mauirce Stearns (Mt. Healthy) dec. Austin Thrasher (Dixie) | | 7-4 |
110:4x3 | 1st- Tyler Woods (Franklin) maj. dec. Charles Stein (Mason) | | md12-2 |
| 3rd- Garret Tilton (Madison) dec. Ashton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 6-3 |
| 5th- Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Harper Hulling (Northridge) | | 2-0 |
116:2x5 | 1st- Zach Barrett (Franklin) dec. Joseph Habra (Mason) | | 14-9 |
| 3rd- Taevin Alldred (Valley View) dec. Justin Schaeffer (Madison) | | 7-3 |
| 5th-Aaliyah Porfidio-Brown*RIC (X2) dec. Evan Williams (Richmond) | | 7-3 |
122:2x4 | 1st- Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) | | 1:25 |
| 3rd- Landen Speers (Franklin) pin Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 2:48 |
| 5th-Silas Smith (Valley View) maj. dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | md12-4 |
128:2x4 | 1st- Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Tye Bennitt (Bellbrook) | | md12-0 |
| 3rd- Levi Morgan (Waynesville) maj. dec. Joseph Cook (Mason) | | md8-0 |
| 5th-Billy Carruth (Valley View) maj. dec. Nate Schaufele*MAS (X1) | | md9-0 |
134:1x6 | Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Kaydan Wilson (Bellbrook) | | 2:57 |
| Makayla Deacon (Eaton) maj. dec. Dakota Wolfe (Franklin) | | md15-2 |
142:4x4 | 1st- Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) dec. Toby Amburgy (Mason) | | 11-8 |
| 3rd-Drake Carrol (National Trail) pin Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:59 |
| 5th-Zach Osbourne*FRA (X4) dec. Michael Ritchie (Franklin) | | 6-4 OT |
150:2x5 | 1st- Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Dallas Smith (National Trail) | | 1:09 |
| 3rd- Ryan Ogden (Milton-Union) dec. Josiah Bryant (Mt. Healthy) | | 8-4 |
| 5th-Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) pin Ahmad Abu-Alwafa (Franklin) | | 0:24 |
160:2x4 | 1st- Tristen Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Tyler McCraken (Madison) | | 4:17 |
| 3rd- Garvin Adams (Franklin) pin Payton Heller (Mason) | | 2:42 |
| 5th-Colson Sparks (Richmond) pin Hazel Mitchell*MAD (X1) | | 1:46 |
172:1x6 | Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) pin Noah Sherrill (Dixie) | | 0:14 |
| Sage Bowman (Eaton) dec. Skyler Horn (Mason) | | 6-2 |
205:2x5 | 1st- Bryan Jett (Richmond) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 0:49 |
| 3rd-Johnny Morales*VVI (X2) dec. Preston Brown (Madison) | | 6-1 |
| 5th-Jared Glover (Mason) pin Matthew Michael (Eaton) | | 0:51 |
245:2x4 | 1st- Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Gavin Templin-Lindon (Franklin) | | 0:55 |
| 3rd- Jack Reynolds (Mason) dec. Oein Rader*RIC (X1) | | 3-2 OT |
| 5th-Clayton Raper (Richmond) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 1:27 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x5 | Ethan Pickens (Mason) maj. dec. Nate Parsons (Richmond) | | md12-3 |
| Dillon Robinson*FRA (X3) pin Tayven Clifford*PSH (X1) | | 3:25 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:49 |
86:2x5 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) maj. dec. Tyler Brock (Mason) | | md17-8 |
| Ethan Williams (Northridge) pin Ayden Volmer*BEL (X1) | | 3:21 |
| Bryce Ferrin (Bellbrook) dec. Brayden Williams (Madison) | | 8-2 |
| Ethan Neeley (Richmond) pin Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X2) | | 4:27 |
92:4x3 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 1:52 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) maj. dec. Blake Newman (Bellbrook) | | md11-2 |
| Patrick Williams*BEL (X1) dec. Ryan Brooks*EAT (X2) | | 10-8 |
| Seth Buzbee (Valley View) pin Ashton Palmer (Dixie) | | 0:33 |
98:4x3 | Max Boaz (Madison) pin Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 4:25 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) maj. dec. Cameron Haney (Eaton) | | md13-5 |
| Jared Schaaf (Bellbrook) maj. dec. Sam Grey*BEL (X1) | | md18-6 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Brody Stall (Franklin) | | 0:14 |
104:2x4 | Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Peyton Mann (National Trail) | | 0:32 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) pin Frank Anastasia (Mason) | | 1:01 |
| Austin Thrasher (Dixie) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Mauirce Stearns (Mt. Healthy) dec. Gavin Price (Waynesville) | | 9-4 |
110:4x3 | Charles Stein (Mason) dec. Garret Tilton (Madison) | | 9-3 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Ashton Brown (Milton-Union) | | 1:24 |
| Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Camren Griffis (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:50 |
| Harper Hulling (Northridge) maj. dec. Xavier Williams*RIC (X1) | | md15-1 |
116:2x5 | Zach Barrett (Franklin) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 1:22 |
| Evan Williams (Richmond) dec. Jeffrey Miller (Eaton) | | 10-9 |
| Joseph Habra (Mason) pin Justin Schaeffer (Madison) | | 3:31 |
122:2x4 | Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Landen Speers (Franklin) | | 0:33 |
| Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) pin Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 1:25 |
| Silas Smith (Valley View) pin Deangelo Boyd (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:32 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) tech. fall Christian Blevins (Madison) | | tf19-3 |
128:2x4 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Levi Morgan (Waynesville) | | 2:31 |
| Tye Bennitt (Bellbrook) pin Joseph Cook (Mason) | | 4:13 |
| Billy Carruth (Valley View) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Nate Schaufele*MAS (X1) Default Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
134:1x6 | Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Rickey Swearingen (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:59 |
| Kaydan Wilson (Bellbrook) pin Makayla Deacon (Eaton) | | 0:41 |
142:4x4 | Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:34 |
| Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Drake Carrol (National Trail) | | 3:08 |
| Michael Ritchie (Franklin) maj. dec. William Ott*MAS (X1) | | md13-3 |
| Zach Osbourne*FRA (X4) maj. dec. Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | md10-2 |
150:2x5 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Ryan Ogden (Milton-Union) | | 0:35 |
| Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) pin Emily Blake*MAD (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Dallas Smith (National Trail) pin Josiah Bryant (Mt. Healthy) | | 3:35 |
160:2x4 | Tristen Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 0:45 |
| Tyler McCraken (Madison) pin Payton Heller (Mason) | | 2:31 |
| Hazel Mitchell*MAD (X1) Default Hayden Waddell (Mt. Healthy) | | Default |
| Colson Sparks (Richmond) Bye Bye | | Bye |
172:1x6 | Sage Bowman (Eaton) pin Noah Sherrill (Dixie) | | 0:18 |
205:2x5 | Bryan Jett (Richmond) pin Johnny Morales*VVI (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin John Todd (Waynesville) | | 1:28 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Preston Brown (Madison) | | 1:53 |
| Jared Glover (Mason) pin Trevor Neeley*RIC (X1) | | 0:31 |
245:2x4 | Gavin Templin-Lindon (Franklin) dec. Jack Reynolds (Mason) | | 5-0 |
| Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Oein Rader*RIC (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Jordan Blevins (Madison) pin Jarak Byrd*FRA (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Clayton Raper (Richmond) pin Brenden Evans*RIC (X3) | | 2:05 |
|
Fourth Round |
80:2x5 | Nate Parsons (Richmond) pin Tayven Clifford*PSH (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Payton Macmanaway (Franklin) | | 2:50 |
86:2x5 | Ayden Volmer*BEL (X1) dec. Sean Alexander*RIC (X3) | | 7-5 OT |
| Tyler Brock (Mason) maj. dec. Ethan Williams (Northridge) | | md11-0 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) tech. fall Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X2) | | tf16-0 |
| Brayden Williams (Madison) pin Ethan Neeley (Richmond) | | 0:26 |
92:4x3 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Patrick Williams*BEL (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Ryan Brooks*EAT (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Blake Newman (Bellbrook) pin Seth Buzbee (Valley View) | | 4:08 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Ashton Palmer (Dixie) | | 0:21 |
98:4x3 | Max Boaz (Madison) pin Jared Schaaf (Bellbrook) | | 1:20 |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Sam Grey*BEL (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) pin Brody Stall (Franklin) | | 0:52 |
| Cameron Haney (Eaton) pin Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 2:10 |
110:4x3 | Charles Stein (Mason) pin Camren Griffis (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:26 |
| Garret Tilton (Madison) maj. dec. Zach Myers (Valley View) | | md9-0 |
| Ashton Brown (Milton-Union) pin Xavier Williams*RIC (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Harper Hulling (Northridge) | | 0:44 |
116:2x5 | Aaliyah Porfidio-Brown*RIC (X2) pin Jeremiah Andrews (Bellbrook) | | 0:47 |
| Joseph Habra (Mason) pin Jeffrey Miller (Eaton) | | 0:37 |
150:2x5 | Ahmad Abu-Alwafa (Franklin) pin Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) | | 1:29 |
| Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) pin Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 1:13 |
| Dallas Smith (National Trail) tech. fall Emily Blake*MAD (X2) | | tf19-3 |
205:2x5 | Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin Dylan Jackson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:23 |
| Johnny Morales*VVI (X2) pin John Todd (Waynesville) | | 1:22 |
| Preston Brown (Madison) pin Trevor Neeley*RIC (X1) | | 0:32 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x5 | Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Dillon Robinson*FRA (X3) | | 0:55 |
| Payton Macmanaway (Franklin) pin Gage Anderson*FRA (X2) | | 2:39 |
86:2x5 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) pin Ayden Volmer*BEL (X1) | | 1:50 |
| Ethan Williams (Northridge) maj. dec. Sean Alexander*RIC (X3) | | md18-4 |
| Bryce Ferrin (Bellbrook) tech. fall Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X2) | | tf17-2 |
| Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Ethan Neeley (Richmond) | | 0:50 |
92:4x3 | Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Seth Buzbee (Valley View) | | 2:07 |
| Blake Newman (Bellbrook) pin Ernie Tracy (Waynesville) | | 0:35 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin Tywan Robinson (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:11 |
98:4x3 | Max Boaz (Madison) maj. dec. Cameron Haney (Eaton) | | md12-0 |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Brody Stall (Franklin) | | 0:52 |
| Nolan Fitz (Mason) pin Sam Grey*BEL (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Caleb Mehl*FRA (X2) | | 0:32 |
104:2x4 | Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Gavin Price (Waynesville) | | 0:26 |
| Frank Anastasia (Mason) pin Austin Thrasher (Dixie) | | 0:55 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) pin Mauirce Stearns (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:03 |
110:4x3 | Charles Stein (Mason) tech. fall Harper Hulling (Northridge) | | tf18-2 |
| Zach Myers (Valley View) pin A.J. Worley (Richmond) | | 2:18 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 0:48 |
116:2x5 | Zach Barrett (Franklin) pin Aaliyah Porfidio-Brown*RIC (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Justin Schaeffer (Madison) pin Evan Williams (Richmond) | | 1:25 |
122:2x4 | Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Deangelo Boyd (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:56 |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 1:07 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) pin Silas Smith (Valley View) | | 1:14 |
| Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) pin Landen Speers (Franklin) | | 1:01 |
128:2x4 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) Default Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Joseph Cook (Mason) pin Billy Carruth (Valley View) | | 1:17 |
| Tye Bennitt (Bellbrook) dec. Levi Morgan (Waynesville) | | 7-6 |
134:1x6 | Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Makayla Deacon (Eaton) | | 0:34 |
| Rickey Swearingen (Preble Shawnee) pin Dakota Wolfe (Franklin) | | 1:08 |
142:4x4 | Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Gavin Turner (Madison) | | 0:39 |
| William Ott*MAS (X1) pin Preston James (Eaton) | | 1:44 |
| Michael Ritchie (Franklin) pin Ben Hines (Waynesville) | | 0:45 |
| Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Hunter Kohl (Bellbrook) | | 1:28 |
| Drake Carrol (National Trail) pin Logan Brenan*MHE (X3) | | 1:29 |
| Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | 1:27 |
| Zach Osbourne*FRA (X4) pin Max Lewis*MUN (X2) | | 2:37 |
150:2x5 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Ahmad Abu-Alwafa (Franklin) | | 0:51 |
| Josiah Bryant (Mt. Healthy) pin Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) | | 2:20 |
| Chun Pham (Bellbrook) pin Emily Blake*MAD (X2) | | 0:36 |
160:2x4 | Tristen Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Payton Heller (Mason) | | 2:06 |
| Tyler McCraken (Madison) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 2:48 |
| Colson Sparks (Richmond) Default Hayden Waddell (Mt. Healthy) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:55 |
205:2x5 | Bryan Jett (Richmond) pin Matthew Michael (Eaton) | | 0:35 |
| John Todd (Waynesville) pin Dylan Jackson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:26 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Jared Glover (Mason) | | 1:04 |
245:2x4 | Gavin Templin-Lindon (Franklin) dec. Oein Rader*RIC (X1) | | 3-1 |
| Jordan Blevins (Madison) pin Clayton Raper (Richmond) | | 0:46 |
| Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Jack Reynolds (Mason) | | 0:29 |
| Brenden Evans*RIC (X3) pin Jarak Byrd*FRA (X2) | | 0:15 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x5 | Nate Parsons (Richmond) pin Dillon Robinson*FRA (X3) | | 2:11 |
| Gage Anderson*FRA (X2) pin Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:05 |
86:2x5 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) tech. fall Sean Alexander*RIC (X3) | | tf16-0 |
| Tyler Brock (Mason) pin Ayden Volmer*BEL (X1) | | 4:11 |
| Bryce Ferrin (Bellbrook) pin Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:54 |
| Brayden Williams (Madison) pin Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X2) | | 0:24 |
92:4x3 | Ryan Brooks*EAT (X2) dec. Ernie Tracy (Waynesville) | | 8-5 |
| Patrick Williams*BEL (X1) pin Tywan Robinson (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:53 |
98:4x3 | Max Boaz (Madison) pin Eli St. (Waynesville) | | 1:49 |
| Jared Schaaf (Bellbrook) pin Caleb Mehl*FRA (X2) | | 1:19 |
104:2x4 | Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Frank Anastasia (Mason) | | 1:02 |
| Austin Thrasher (Dixie) dec. Gavin Price (Waynesville) | | 8-3 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) pin Peyton Mann (National Trail) | | 0:48 |
110:4x3 | Harper Hulling (Northridge) maj. dec. Clellon Tamme (Waynesville) | | md13-2 |
| Ashton Brown (Milton-Union) pin A.J. Worley (Richmond) | | 0:39 |
| Camren Griffis (Mt. Healthy) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 0:39 |
116:2x5 | Zach Barrett (Franklin) pin Jeremiah Andrews (Bellbrook) | | 1:05 |
| Taevin Alldred (Valley View) tech. fall Aaliyah Porfidio-Brown*RIC (X2) | | tf18-3 |
| Joseph Habra (Mason) pin Evan Williams (Richmond) | | 0:54 |
122:2x4 | Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 0:34 |
| Deangelo Boyd (Mt. Healthy) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 0:29 |
| Landen Speers (Franklin) pin Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 0:33 |
| Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) pin Silas Smith (Valley View) | | 0:34 |
128:2x4 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Billy Carruth (Valley View) | | 0:49 |
| Joseph Cook (Mason) Default Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Levi Morgan (Waynesville) dec. Nate Schaufele*MAS (X1) | | 10-5 |
134:1x6 | Carter Jacobs (Milton-Union) pin Dakota Wolfe (Franklin) | | 0:21 |
| Rickey Swearingen (Preble Shawnee) pin Kaydan Wilson (Bellbrook) | | 1:20 |
142:4x4 | Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin William Ott*MAS (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Gavin Turner (Madison) pin Preston James (Eaton) | | 0:26 |
| Hunter Kohl (Bellbrook) pin Ben Hines (Waynesville) | | 0:26 |
| Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) dec. Michael Ritchie (Franklin) | | 8-1 |
| Colton Leach (Milton-Union) pin Logan Brenan*MHE (X3) | | 1:21 |
| Toby Amburgy (Mason) pin Max Lewis*MUN (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Zach Osbourne*FRA (X4) maj. dec. Orbin Creech (Valley View) | | md14-0 |
150:2x5 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) | | 0:37 |
| Ryan Ogden (Milton-Union) pin Ahmad Abu-Alwafa (Franklin) | | 0:36 |
| Josiah Bryant (Mt. Healthy) pin Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 1:10 |
| Dallas Smith (National Trail) pin Jackson Petrocelli (Mason) | | 3:22 |
160:2x4 | Payton Heller (Mason) pin Hazel Mitchell*MAD (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Tyler McCraken (Madison) pin Colson Sparks (Richmond) | | 3:25 |
| Garvin Adams (Franklin) Default Hayden Waddell (Mt. Healthy) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Brian Wilburn (Preble Shawnee) pin Skyler Horn (Mason) | | 0:48 |
205:2x5 | Bryan Jett (Richmond) pin Dylan Jackson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:58 |
| Johnny Morales*VVI (X2) pin Matthew Michael (Eaton) | | 0:43 |
| Preston Brown (Madison) pin Jared Glover (Mason) | | 2:42 |
245:2x4 | Gavin Templin-Lindon (Franklin) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 0:40 |
| Oein Rader*RIC (X1) pin Clayton Raper (Richmond) | | 1:25 |
| Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Jarak Byrd*FRA (X2) | | 0:12 |
| Jack Reynolds (Mason) pin Brenden Evans*RIC (X3) | | 0:43 |
|
First Round |
80:2x5 | Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Tayven Clifford*PSH (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Payton Macmanaway (Franklin) pin Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:35 |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Gage Anderson*FRA (X2) | | md12-4 |
86:2x5 | Matt Ellis (Waynesville) pin Ethan Williams (Northridge) | | 0:44 |
| Tyler Brock (Mason) maj. dec. Sean Alexander*RIC (X3) | | md14-0 |
| Bryce Ferrin (Bellbrook) pin Ethan Neeley (Richmond) | | 0:41 |
| Brayden Williams (Madison) pin Jayden Stephenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:57 |
92:4x3 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Ashton Palmer (Dixie) | | 1:06 |
| Blake Newman (Bellbrook) pin Ryan Brooks*EAT (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) maj. dec. Patrick Williams*BEL (X1) | | md12-0 |
98:4x3 | Cameron Haney (Eaton) pin Eli St. (Waynesville) | | 0:30 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Jared Schaaf (Bellbrook) | | 5-2 |
104:2x4 | Garrett Terrell (Valley View) pin Austin Thrasher (Dixie) | | 0:28 |
| Frank Anastasia (Mason) pin Gavin Price (Waynesville) | | 0:34 |
| Peyton Mann (National Trail) pin Mauirce Stearns (Mt. Healthy) | | 3:57 |
110:4x3 | Charles Stein (Mason) tech. fall Clellon Tamme (Waynesville) | | tf19-3 |
| Garret Tilton (Madison) pin Xavier Williams*RIC (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Ashton Brown (Milton-Union) pin Zach Myers (Valley View) | | 3:49 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Camren Griffis (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:45 |
116:2x5 | Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Jeremiah Andrews (Bellbrook) | | 0:33 |
| Justin Schaeffer (Madison) pin Jeffrey Miller (Eaton) | | 0:46 |
122:2x4 | Blayne O'Laughin (Preble Shawnee) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 0:39 |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Deangelo Boyd (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:04 |
| Landen Speers (Franklin) pin Silas Smith (Valley View) | | 2:21 |
| Nathan D'Agostino (Mason) pin Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 3:35 |
128:2x4 | Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Joseph Cook (Mason) | | 0:34 |
| Billy Carruth (Valley View) Default Kendall Combs (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Tye Bennitt (Bellbrook) pin Nate Schaufele*MAS (X1) | | 3:30 |
134:1x6 | Rickey Swearingen (Preble Shawnee) pin Makayla Deacon (Eaton) | | 0:34 |
| Kaydan Wilson (Bellbrook) pin Dakota Wolfe (Franklin) | | 0:57 |
142:4x4 | Travis Howard (Preble Shawnee) pin Preston James (Eaton) | | 1:24 |
| William Ott*MAS (X1) pin Gavin Turner (Madison) | | 2:15 |
| Michael Ritchie (Franklin) maj. dec. Hunter Kohl (Bellbrook) | | md11-0 |
| Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Ben Hines (Waynesville) | | 0:39 |
| Drake Carrol (National Trail) pin Colton Leach (Milton-Union) | | 1:27 |
| Toby Amburgy (Mason) maj. dec. Zach Osbourne*FRA (X4) | | md16-4 |
| Orbin Creech (Valley View) pin Max Lewis*MUN (X2) | | 4:03 |
150:2x5 | Ryan Ogden (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Vinny Baraldi*BEL (X1) | | md10-0 |
| Josiah Bryant (Mt. Healthy) pin Emily Blake*MAD (X2) | | 1:01 |
| Dallas Smith (National Trail) dec. Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 5-2 |
160:2x4 | Tristen Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Hazel Mitchell*MAD (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Hayden Waddell (Mt. Healthy) Default Tyler McCraken (Madison) | | Default |
| Garvin Adams (Franklin) pin Colson Sparks (Richmond) | | 4:29 |
172:1x6 | Skyler Horn (Mason) pin Noah Sherrill (Dixie) | | 0:31 |
205:2x5 | Bryan Jett (Richmond) pin John Todd (Waynesville) | | 0:15 |
| Johnny Morales*VVI (X2) pin Dylan Jackson (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:27 |
| Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Trevor Neeley*RIC (X1) | | 0:40 |
245:2x4 | Gavin Templin-Lindon (Franklin) pin Clayton Raper (Richmond) | | 0:40 |
| Oein Rader*RIC (X1) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 1:17 |
| Bryce Abner (Preble Shawnee) pin Brenden Evans*RIC (X3) | | 0:19 |
| Jack Reynolds (Mason) pin Jarak Byrd*FRA (X2) | | 1:18 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-21-2017 17:46:26 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |